5613 Oak Cir Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $262,769 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5613 Oak Cir, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $314,692, approximately $220 per square foot. 5613 Oak Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School, St. Joseph Catholic School, and St Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Rose Christopher A and Rose Tracy L
Bought by
Rose Tracy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,024
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Hubick John
Bought by
Rose Christopher A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Greenstreet Dennis and Greenstreet Toni R
Bought by
Kannawarf Douglas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,800
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Hubick John and Hubick John C
Bought by
Greenstreet Dennis and Greenstreet Toni R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,800
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Tracy Lynn | -- | Continental Title | |
| Rose Christopher A | -- | First American Title | |
| Kannawarf Douglas J | -- | -- | |
| Greenstreet Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Tracy Lynn | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Rose Christopher A | $14,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kannawarf Douglas J | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $32,000 | $3,300 | $28,700 |
| 2024 | $2,250 | $29,400 | $3,300 | $26,100 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $29,400 | $3,300 | $26,100 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $29,400 | $3,300 | $26,100 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $29,400 | $3,300 | $26,100 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $26,500 | $3,000 | $23,500 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $26,500 | $3,000 | $23,500 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $26,200 | $3,000 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $26,200 | $3,000 | $23,200 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $24,400 | $3,000 | $21,400 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $24,400 | $3,000 | $21,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,700 | $2,700 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map