914 Oak Bend Ln Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $239,642 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Oak Bend Ln, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $326,911, approximately $205 per square foot. 914 Oak Bend Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School, St. Joseph Catholic School, and St Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Johnna Napier
Bought by
Naes Scott A and Naes Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Outstanding Balance
$30,990
Interest Rate
6.69%
Estimated Equity
$295,921
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naes Scott A | $177,500 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naes Scott A | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $30,100 | $2,700 | $27,400 |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $27,400 | $2,700 | $24,700 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $27,400 | $2,700 | $24,700 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $27,400 | $2,700 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $27,400 | $2,700 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $24,800 | $2,500 | $22,300 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $24,800 | $2,500 | $22,300 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $24,800 | $2,500 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $24,800 | $2,500 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $22,700 | $2,500 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $22,700 | $2,500 | $20,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,600 | $2,300 | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map