Estimated Value: $167,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Howe Ave, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $229,391, approximately $220 per square foot. 900 Howe Ave is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mora Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Mortenson Rita
Bought by
Warner Linda C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Lemieux Leo L and Lemieux Mary L
Bought by
Lemieux Leo L and Lemieux Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Linda C | $155,000 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Lemieux Leo L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $205,800 | $35,000 | $170,800 |
| 2024 | $2,898 | $198,300 | $35,000 | $163,300 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $195,400 | $35,000 | $160,400 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $170,400 | $33,000 | $137,400 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $140,100 | $28,000 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $132,500 | $28,000 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $92,700 | $21,775 | $70,925 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $80,500 | $17,889 | $62,611 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $75,000 | $17,476 | $57,524 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $61,400 | $13,569 | $47,831 |
| 2013 | $1,108 | $60,100 | $13,460 | $46,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map