900 Jayme Ct Anchorage, AK 99518
Taku-Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $343,151
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Jayme Ct, Anchorage, AK 99518 and is currently estimated at $341,576, approximately $217 per square foot. 900 Jayme Ct is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Mears Middle School, and Dimond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $308,800 | $76,700 | $232,100 |
| 2024 | $3,358 | $283,000 | $76,700 | $206,300 |
| 2023 | $4,484 | $263,300 | $76,700 | $186,600 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $249,200 | $76,700 | $172,500 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $238,900 | $76,700 | $162,200 |
| 2020 | $3,296 | $242,700 | $76,700 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $227,400 | $76,700 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $2,943 | $224,300 | $57,500 | $166,800 |
| 2017 | $3,359 | $234,500 | $57,500 | $177,000 |
| 2016 | $2,898 | $225,600 | $55,500 | $170,100 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $229,100 | $55,500 | $173,600 |
| 2014 | $2,898 | $209,200 | $55,500 | $153,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map