900 Johnson Rd West Monroe, LA 71291
Claiborne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Johnson Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291 and is currently estimated at $357,179, approximately $144 per square foot. 900 Johnson Rd is a home with nearby schools including George Welch Elementary School, Good Hope Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Mcgee Charles Michael and Carpenter Melinda Rose
Bought by
Cobb Jeremy Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,800
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$266,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Craighead Kevin Lee
Bought by
Mcgee Charles Michael and Mcgee Melinda Rose Carpentier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Jeremy Lewis | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Mcgee Charles Michael | $100,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobb Jeremy Lewis | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,453 | $33,995 | $2,617 | $31,378 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $33,995 | $2,617 | $31,378 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $29,928 | $2,618 | $27,310 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $29,928 | $2,618 | $27,310 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $30,498 | $2,618 | $27,880 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $30,498 | $2,618 | $27,880 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $29,871 | $580 | $29,291 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $29,872 | $580 | $29,292 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $29,290 | $580 | $28,710 |
| 2016 | $34 | $369 | $126 | $243 |
| 2015 | $34 | $369 | $126 | $243 |
| 2014 | $12 | $126 | $126 | $0 |
| 2013 | $12 | $126 | $126 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map