990 Johnson Rd West Monroe, LA 71291
Claiborne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,373
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 990 Johnson Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291 and is currently estimated at $307,000, approximately $91 per square foot. 990 Johnson Rd is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including George Welch Elementary School, Good Hope Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Wilhite James William and Wilhite Cynthia Dianne
Bought by
Wilhite Brian Scott and Wilhite Kimberly Aline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilhite Brian Scott | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilhite Brian Scott | $40,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16 | $64 | $64 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $64 | $64 | $0 |
| 2023 | $16 | $64 | $64 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6 | $64 | $64 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10 | $107 | $107 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10 | $107 | $107 | $0 |