900 Lawson Rd Bakersfield, CA 93307
Southgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,300 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Lawson Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $294,325, approximately $182 per square foot. 900 Lawson Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Wayside Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $95,080 | $13,560 | $81,520 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $93,217 | $13,295 | $79,922 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $91,390 | $13,035 | $78,355 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $89,599 | $12,780 | $76,819 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $87,843 | $12,530 | $75,313 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $86,943 | $12,402 | $74,541 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $86,943 | $12,402 | $74,541 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $83,569 | $11,921 | $71,648 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $81,932 | $11,688 | $70,244 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $80,326 | $11,459 | $68,867 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $79,120 | $11,287 | $67,833 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $77,571 | $11,066 | $66,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map