Seller's Agent in 2015
Monica Klein
Dollens Real Estate, Inc
(317) 850-7943
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $167,544
TERRIFIC OPPORTUNITY ON THIS 3 BED WITH HARD TO FIND 2 FULL BATHS FOR UNDER 50K. EAT IN KITCHEN WITH NICE CABINETRY. COVERED FRONT PORCH PLUS A WOOD DECK OUT BACK. VERY CONVENIENT TO US 31 AND COLUMBUS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dollens Real Estate, Inc License #RB14037091 Listed on: 01/27/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Salvador Espinoza Villa
eXp Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jiminez Rogelio | $45,500 | Security Title Services Llc | |
| Garcia Iminez Rogelio | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Company | $36,652 | Reisenfeld & Associates Lpa | |
| Smith Matthew S | -- | Attorney | |
| Smith Matthew S | -- | -- | |
| Smith Matthew S | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2015 03/26/15 | Sold | $45,500 | -3.0% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2015 03/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2015 01/27/15 | For Sale | $46,900 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $120,400 | $17,000 | $103,400 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $99,800 | $17,000 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $93,100 | $17,000 | $76,100 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $92,300 | $17,000 | $75,300 |
| 2021 | $828 | $82,200 | $11,700 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $884 | $87,800 | $11,700 | $76,100 |
| 2019 | $875 | $86,900 | $11,700 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $996 | $87,300 | $11,700 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $835 | $82,900 | $15,600 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $843 | $83,700 | $15,600 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $844 | $82,700 | $16,400 | $66,300 |
| 2013 | $844 | $83,400 | $16,400 | $67,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Monica Klein
Dollens Real Estate, Inc
(317) 850-7943
68 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Jeff Dollens
Jeff Dollens LLC
(317) 885-5330
17 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Salvador Espinoza Villa
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21333614
APN: 03-05-03-220-005.700-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.