900 Maple Magnolia, AR 71753
Estimated Value: $94,235 - $113,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Maple, Magnolia, AR 71753 and is currently estimated at $106,059, approximately $86 per square foot. 900 Maple is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Magnolia Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
James Lincoln L and James Rose
Bought by
James Lincoln L and Rose James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Brandy Brandy and Easter James
Bought by
James Lincoln
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Lincoln L | -- | Southern Title | |
| James Lincoln | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | James Lincoln | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $15,390 | $1,400 | $13,990 |
| 2024 | $609 | $15,390 | $1,400 | $13,990 |
| 2023 | $517 | $13,060 | $1,400 | $11,660 |
| 2022 | $517 | $13,060 | $1,400 | $11,660 |
| 2021 | $575 | $13,060 | $1,400 | $11,660 |
| 2020 | $517 | $13,060 | $1,400 | $11,660 |
| 2019 | $575 | $13,060 | $1,400 | $11,660 |
| 2018 | $575 | $13,060 | $1,400 | $11,660 |
| 2017 | $491 | $12,400 | $1,400 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,400 | $1,400 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,400 | $1,400 | $11,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map