NOT LISTED FOR SALE

900 N Primrose Ln Unit E Azusa, CA 91702

Rosedale Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $712,000 - $766,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,888 Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2015

Last sale price $462,900 $245 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,861 / mo

About This Home

An elegant condo located in a nice neighborhood area of Azusa, CA. Appointment only. Move-in anytime. Close to Azusa Pacific University and Citrus College. Easy to access Highways 210, 605, and 57. Must see!

Owner pays for HOA monthly. Tenant pays for all of utilities and services. One-year lease agreement.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2018
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Tsal Andrew
Bought by
Elite Llc
Seller's Agent
Jiun Wang
E 2000 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Nora Avellan
Century 21 Cornerstone
Sold Price
$2,695
Current Estimated Value
$744,175

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$741,480

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Elite Llc $480,000 Wfg Nation Title Company Of
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Rented $3,100 -3.1% --
08/11/2023 08/11/23 Off Market $3,200 -- --
08/02/2023 08/02/23 Price Changed $3,200 -3.0% $2 / Sq Ft
07/25/2023 07/25/23 Price Changed $3,300 -1.5% $2 / Sq Ft
07/10/2023 07/10/23 For Rent $3,350 +24.3% --
07/16/2018 07/16/18 Off Market $2,695 -- --
07/14/2018 07/14/18 For Rent $2,695 0.0% --
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Off Market $2,695 -- --
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Rented $2,695 0.0% --
07/01/2018 07/01/18 For Rent $2,695 0.0% --
02/24/2015 02/24/15 Sold $462,900 0.0% $235 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/03/2014 11/03/14 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2014 10/10/14 For Sale $462,900 -- $235 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,671 $535,444 $211,946 $323,498
2024 $10,671 $524,946 $207,791 $317,155
2023 $10,397 $514,654 $203,717 $310,937
2022 $9,862 $504,564 $199,723 $304,841
2021 $9,999 $494,671 $195,807 $298,864
2020 $9,803 $489,600 $193,800 $295,800
2019 $9,643 $480,000 $190,000 $290,000
2018 $9,556 $488,942 $193,401 $295,541
2016 $9,197 $469,958 $185,892 $284,066
2015 $4,722 $92,855 $92,855 $0