Estimated Value: $439,000 - $606,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,487
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 N Riverside Rd, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $526,166, approximately $211 per square foot. 900 N Riverside Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $62,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $58,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $58,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $55,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $55,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $43,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $43,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $43,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $43,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $43,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $43,470 | $43,470 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,516 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,516 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map