900 Oak St Winnetka, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $974,000 - $1,436,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Oak St, Winnetka, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $1,230,185, approximately $699 per square foot. 900 Oak St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including The Skokie School, Crow Island Elementary School, and The Carleton W. Washburne School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Loomis Wickliffe S and Loomis Robert S
Bought by
Resnekov Charles Dean and Butler Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,500
Outstanding Balance
$198,486
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,031,699
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resnekov Charles Dean | $605,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Resnekov Charles Dean | $423,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,342 | $102,466 | $30,388 | $72,078 |
| 2024 | $23,342 | $95,718 | $25,713 | $70,005 |
| 2023 | $21,952 | $104,001 | $25,713 | $78,288 |
| 2022 | $21,952 | $104,001 | $25,713 | $78,288 |
| 2021 | $14,968 | $61,004 | $16,830 | $44,174 |
| 2020 | $14,787 | $61,004 | $16,830 | $44,174 |
| 2019 | $14,663 | $66,309 | $16,830 | $49,479 |
| 2018 | $15,397 | $67,627 | $14,960 | $52,667 |
| 2017 | $14,936 | $67,627 | $14,960 | $52,667 |
| 2016 | $14,420 | $67,627 | $14,960 | $52,667 |
| 2015 | $14,194 | $60,316 | $12,388 | $47,928 |
| 2014 | $13,903 | $60,316 | $12,388 | $47,928 |
| 2013 | $13,247 | $60,316 | $12,388 | $47,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map