Seller's Agent in 2026
Dominic Valdez
#1 Properties
(970) 980-4098
4 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $357,805
Wonderful Sun Valley home filled with charm and potential! The updated kitchen opens to the dining area and an additional family room above the garage, offering flexible space for everyday living or entertaining. With four bedrooms and two bathrooms, the lower level can serve as a spacious primary suite. The home has been pre-inspected, with all repairs to be completed prior to closing, including a brand-new furnace, water heater, and electrical panel. Ideally located near parks, schools, and the Cheyenne Greenway, this bi-level home sits high on a hill and includes a one-car garage plus RV parking. The fully fenced backyard and large deck are perfect for outdoor living, making this a great opportunity for a savvy buyer to build instant sweat equity.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaffney Daniel | -- | First American | |
| Weinstein Samuel | -- | First American Title | |
| U S Bank Na | $113,670 | None Available | |
| Caswell Timothy E | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bnak Na | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera David R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaffney Daniel | $343,561 | |
| Previous Owner | Weinstein Samuel | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Caswell Timothy E | $131,604 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera David R | $30,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera David R | $123,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | +52.8% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2018 02/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2018 02/02/18 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $21,729 | $4,193 | $17,536 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $28,065 | $5,591 | $22,474 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $27,759 | $5,591 | $22,168 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $25,208 | $5,504 | $19,704 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $22,035 | $5,504 | $16,531 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $20,329 | $5,504 | $14,825 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $18,958 | $5,504 | $13,454 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $17,880 | $5,161 | $12,719 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $15,995 | $3,336 | $12,659 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $16,250 | $3,209 | $13,041 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $15,647 | $3,209 | $12,438 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $15,532 | $3,209 | $12,323 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Dominic Valdez
#1 Properties
(970) 980-4098
4 in this area
111 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Elsa McHenry
Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange
(307) 287-1289
3 in this area
85 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Natacha Gaspar
#1 Properties
(307) 640-6915
3 in this area
289 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jessica Biggs
RE/MAX
(307) 256-2938
6 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 99349
APN: 1-8624-0043-0002-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.