900 Rice Rd Oak Grove, MO 64075
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $444,774
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Rice Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075 and is currently estimated at $423,591, approximately $235 per square foot. 900 Rice Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Primary School, Oak Grove Elementary School, and Oak Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Canterbury Jeffrey L and Canerbury Vicki L
Bought by
Canterbury Jeffery L and Canterbury Vicki L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canterbury Jeffery L | -- | -- | |
| Canterbury Jeffery L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $26,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $23,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $23,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $23,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $23,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $23,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $23,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $23,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $23,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $223,390 | $60,000 | $163,390 |
| 2012 | -- | $211,040 | $50,000 | $161,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map