Seller's Agent in 2021
Donna Sartoris
R.E. Dynamics
(815) 822-8037
13 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $181,000
Convenient Location for this Two - Story 4 Bedroom Home!! Original Woodwork and Hardwood Floors Gives Character and Charm to This South Side Home. 2 Full Baths on Both Floors, Living Room, Dining Room, Bonus Room, Screened in Front Porch, 2 Car Detached Garage. Rooms are Good Size With Storage Upstairs and Downstairs. All Appliances Included!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
R.E. Dynamics License #471004217 Listed on: 04/28/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raines Wendy | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Raube Linda S | -- | -- | |
| Crosiar Larry | $75,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raines Wendy | $112,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Raube Linda S | $92,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | Sold | $112,000 | 0.0% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | For Sale | $112,000 | +8.7% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2017 03/23/17 | Sold | $103,000 | -10.4% | $56 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2016 08/05/16 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,595 | $34,063 | $4,537 | $29,526 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $31,864 | $4,244 | $27,620 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $33,901 | $4,244 | $29,657 |
| 2021 | $3,316 | $32,597 | $4,081 | $28,516 |
| 2020 | $3,286 | $31,617 | $3,958 | $27,659 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $30,233 | $3,785 | $26,448 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $27,591 | $3,823 | $23,768 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $27,563 | $3,819 | $23,744 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $27,897 | $3,865 | $24,032 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $27,897 | $3,865 | $24,032 |
| 2013 | $1,692 | $27,875 | $4,142 | $23,733 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Donna Sartoris
R.E. Dynamics
(815) 822-8037
13 in this area
26 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rick Campbell
Panno Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD11071040
APN: 15-15-27-212-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.