$469,000

Estimated payment $2,869/month

Total Views 761
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,569 Sq Ft
$183 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 900 Sheffield Street in desirable Hampton Woods! This beautifully updated home features brand-new LVP flooring, a spacious first-floor primary suite, and a stunning great room with cathedral ceilings and a cozy fireplace. Enjoy year-round relaxation in the bright sunroom overlooking the huge fenced-in backyard, great for entertaining. A detached carriage which offers bedroom 4 has endless possibilities as a mother-in-law suite, guest space, or multi-generational living. Conveniently located near interstates, military installations, shopping, dining, and more, this move-in-ready home combines comfort, flexibility, and an unbeatable location. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity!

Listing Agent

Lakisha Brown

Listed on: 05/08/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Brian White

Century 21 Together

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,378

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R11

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,569 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Porch

Schools

  • George P. Phenix Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,378

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

9,757 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • Unit Description: 2 Living Lvl, Det Single Fam
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 182.56
  • Estimated Year Built: 1993
  • Address Street Name Website: Sheffield
  • Address Website: 900 Sheffield ST
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Additional Structures: Carriage House, Guest House, Other
  • AddressLine: 900 Sheffield ST, HAMPTON VA 23666
  • Coming Soon End Date: 2026-05-08
  • Coming Soon Start Date: 2026-05-07
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1993

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling, Fireplace Gas-natural, Primary Sink-Double, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Scuttle Access
  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Laminate/LVP
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Assigned Storage, Attic, Breakfast Area, Foyer, In-Law Suite, PBR with Bath, Office/Study, Pantry, Porch, Sun Room, Utility Closet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2569

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 2 Car, 4 Space, Driveway Spc

• Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: R11

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 4378

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,532 $384,000 $90,000 $294,000
2024 $4,329 $376,400 $90,000 $286,400
2023 $3,992 $344,100 $90,000 $254,100
2022 $3,788 $321,000 $80,000 $241,000
2021 $3,627 $282,000 $75,000 $207,000
2020 $3,238 $261,100 $75,000 $186,100
2019 $3,133 $252,700 $75,000 $177,700
2018 $3,121 $237,500 $64,500 $173,000
2017 $3,039 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,920 $227,900 $0 $0
2015 $2,982 $0 $0 $0
2014 $3,153 $232,900 $64,500 $168,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $469,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $408,000 Fidelity National Title
Bargain Sale Deed $270,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $254,000 --
Deed $132,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $422,356 VA
Previous Owner $295,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $247,561 FHA
Previous Owner $105,600 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10634070

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 4001364

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.