900 Stonewall St Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Stonewall St, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $95,570, approximately $89 per square foot. 900 Stonewall St is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Berta Weathersbee Elementary School, Whitesville Road Elementary School, and Rosemont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Traci Dowell
Bought by
Cameron Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Sold by
Gloria Dowell
Bought by
Traci Dowell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Sold by
John J Ormsby
Bought by
Gloria Dowell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1988
Bought by
John J Ormsby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1954
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Gloria | -- | -- | |
| Traci Dowell | -- | -- | |
| Gloria Dowell | $25,000 | -- | |
| John J Ormsby | $18,500 | -- | |
| -- | $16,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $15,800 | -- | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- | |
| -- | $2,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $23,520 | $2,280 | $21,240 |
| 2024 | $116 | $21,600 | $2,280 | $19,320 |
| 2023 | $2 | $620 | $0 | $620 |
| 2022 | $90 | $18,400 | $2,280 | $16,120 |
| 2021 | $61 | $15,320 | $2,280 | $13,040 |
| 2020 | $161 | $15,320 | $2,280 | $13,040 |
| 2019 | $118 | $13,880 | $2,280 | $11,600 |
| 2018 | $356 | $13,800 | $2,280 | $11,520 |
| 2017 | $357 | $13,824 | $2,304 | $11,520 |
| 2016 | $347 | $13,502 | $2,304 | $11,198 |
| 2015 | $348 | $13,502 | $2,304 | $11,198 |
| 2014 | $331 | $12,913 | $2,304 | $10,609 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,586 | $2,304 | $11,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map