900 Sunset Ct SE Lonsdale, MN 55046
Estimated Value: $406,597 - $446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Sunset Ct SE, Lonsdale, MN 55046 and is currently estimated at $421,149, approximately $200 per square foot. 900 Sunset Ct SE is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Tri-City United Lonsdale PreK-6 Elementary School, Tri-City United Montgomery PreK-8, and Tri-City United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Novak Krysta
Bought by
Korolewski Ryan and Korolewski Jennifer Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,677
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Tupy Joseph B and Tupy Carolina M
Bought by
Novak Krysta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
On Site Marketing Co
Bought by
Tupy Joseph B and Tupy Carolina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korolewski Ryan | $370,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Novak Krysta | $305,000 | Yrademark Title Services Inc | |
| Tupy Joseph B | -- | None Available | |
| Korolewski Ryan Ryan | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korolewski Ryan | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Novak Krysta | $274,500 | |
| Closed | Korolewski Ryan Ryan | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,726 | $387,600 | $99,100 | $288,500 |
| 2025 | $4,726 | $379,200 | $96,900 | $282,300 |
| 2024 | $4,488 | $352,800 | $94,600 | $258,200 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $352,800 | $94,600 | $258,200 |
| 2022 | $3,976 | $337,900 | $94,600 | $243,300 |
| 2021 | $3,824 | $286,000 | $72,700 | $213,300 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $273,900 | $72,700 | $201,200 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $266,700 | $72,700 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $252,400 | $67,800 | $184,600 |
| 2017 | $488 | $232,900 | $63,000 | $169,900 |
| 2016 | $444 | $22,700 | $22,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $384 | $21,300 | $21,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,400 | $18,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map