Seller's Agent in 2018
Patricia Sylvana
E3 Properties
(512) 297-5658
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,118 - $297,000
Gorgeous updated townhome in amazing location just blocks to local restaurants, shops, and cafes. Minutes to 183/Mopac/Domain. Beautiful acacia hardwood floors and updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and breakfast bar. Bright and open layout, and large private patio area. Recent energy efficiency updates including windows, hvac, water heater, sliding door, and all solid surface flooring. Convenient laundry room off of kitchen. 2 reserved parking spots.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
E3 Properties License #0568330 Listed on: 09/21/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Jan Shelby
Atlas Realty License #0629047
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacks Michelle Marie | -- | Independence Title Co | |
| Majors Cassandra | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Jeremy D | -- | None Available | |
| Ranzani Joseph | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacks Michelle Marie | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Majors Cassandra | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Jeremy D | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ranzani Joseph | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2018 10/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,284 | $248,779 | $619 | $248,160 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $208,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,747 | $189,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $172,503 | $61,865 | $110,638 |
| 2020 | $4,007 | $186,805 | $619 | $186,186 |
| 2018 | $4,138 | $186,908 | $35,351 | $151,557 |
| 2017 | $3,287 | $147,389 | $35,351 | $112,038 |
| 2016 | $2,989 | $134,018 | $35,351 | $98,667 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $71,722 | $7,070 | $64,652 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $71,722 | $7,070 | $64,652 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Patricia Sylvana
E3 Properties
(512) 297-5658
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jan Shelby
Atlas Realty
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1928183
APN: 237909
Ask me questions while you tour the home.