900 Taulbee Ln Unit 108 Austin, TX 78757
Crestview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Taulbee Ln Unit 108, Austin, TX 78757 and is currently estimated at $252,000, approximately $277 per square foot. 900 Taulbee Ln Unit 108 is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Wbs Investments Ltd
Bought by
Hill Kimberley Schkade
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Kimberley Schkade | -- | Independent Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,091 | $248,779 | $619 | $248,160 |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $251,011 | $619 | $250,392 |
| 2022 | $4,904 | $248,325 | $61,865 | $186,460 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $172,503 | $61,865 | $110,638 |
| 2020 | $4,007 | $186,805 | $619 | $186,186 |
| 2018 | $4,138 | $186,908 | $35,351 | $151,557 |
| 2017 | $3,287 | $147,389 | $35,351 | $112,038 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $131,107 | $35,351 | $95,756 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $71,722 | $7,070 | $64,652 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $71,722 | $7,070 | $64,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map