Estimated payment $1,398/month
About This Home
Discover this beautifully updated home in the heart of Pharr, TX, perfectly located near the Expressway, shopping, dining, and all the amenities you need for everyday convenience. Recently gutted and transformed with a sleek modern look, this home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an open layout designed for both comfort and functionality. The fully renovated interiors feature stylish finishes that make the space feel fresh, inviting, and move-in ready. A versatile bonus room adds incredible value, providing endless possibilities as a home office, game room, or family room to suit your lifestyle. Whether you’re looking for a first home, a place to grow your family, or a smart investment, this property delivers the perfect blend of location, modern updates, and flexibility. Don’t miss the opportunity to own a beautifully renovated home in one of Pharr’s most convenient and desirable areas.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,353
Year Built
- Built in 1980
Lot Details
- 4,500 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
- Mature Trees
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,748 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number S110000002002400
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $148,744 | $34,594 | $114,150 |
| 2024 | $2,353 | $87,717 | $27,675 | $60,042 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $87,717 | $27,675 | $60,042 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $73,260 | $18,900 | $54,360 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $64,120 | $18,900 | $45,220 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $49,548 | $18,900 | $41,863 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $45,044 | $13,950 | $31,094 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $47,679 | $13,950 | $33,729 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $47,441 | $13,950 | $34,387 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $43,128 | $14,175 | $28,953 |
| 2015 | $502 | $43,128 | $14,175 | $28,953 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $226,500 | -1.5% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -1.3% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Price Changed | $232,900 | -2.9% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | San Jacinto Title Services | |
| Gift Deed | -- | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $85,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 481451
APN: S1100-00-002-0024-00
- 905 W Bowe St
- 813 W Los Tesoros Dr
- 2103 Paradise Dr
- 607 W Carmel Dr
- 2108 N Erica St
- 1008 W Toffee Dr
- 701 Cancun
- 2205 N Erica St
- 1301 Warren St
- 2213 N Erica St
- 000 W Polk
- 1802 W Violet Dr
- 916 W Violet Dr
- 400 W Polk Ave
- 2216 N Dahlia St
- 313 W Eller Ave
- 2901-3029 N Jackson Rd
- 2704 N Dahlia St
- 814 N Flag St
- 218 W Eller Ave
- 1302 W Platinum Dr Unit 1
- 1302 W Platinum Dr Unit 2
- 1308 W Platinum Dr Unit 3
- 805 W Los Tesoros Dr Unit 4
- 805 W Los Tesoros Dr Unit 2
- 1907 W Violet Dr Unit 2
- 1802 W Violet Dr Unit 1
- 1802 W Violet Dr Unit 2
- 1907 W Violet Dr Unit 3
- 1902 W Violet Dr Unit 4
- 1906 W Violet Dr Unit 3
- 704 W Bahamas Unit 3
- 704 W Bahamas Unit 2
- 1803 W Violet Dr
- 1803 W Violet Dr
- 1412 N Iris St Unit 1