9000 Daly Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Finneytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9000 Daly Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $194,296, approximately $140 per square foot. 9000 Daly Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School and John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Bucalo Diann and Thomas Glenda
Bought by
Bilkhu Sunjeet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,535
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$147,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Randy P Gambrel
Bought by
Bucalo Diann and Thomas Glenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilkhu Sunjeet | $78,000 | Attorney | |
| Bucalo Diann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bilkhu Sunjeet | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $45,893 | $10,994 | $34,899 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $45,893 | $10,994 | $34,899 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $23,251 | $9,272 | $13,979 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $23,251 | $9,272 | $13,979 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $23,251 | $9,272 | $13,979 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $19,706 | $7,858 | $11,848 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $19,706 | $7,858 | $11,848 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $19,706 | $7,858 | $11,848 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $17,840 | $8,498 | $9,342 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $17,840 | $8,498 | $9,342 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $17,840 | $8,498 | $9,342 |
| 2013 | $1,343 | $17,490 | $8,330 | $9,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map