9000 E 68th St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $172,016 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9000 E 68th St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $179,754, approximately $178 per square foot. 9000 E 68th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Cox Curtis J
Bought by
Cox Curtis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Curtis J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $20,353 | $3,456 | $16,897 |
| 2024 | $2,034 | $22,697 | $3,099 | $19,598 |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $22,697 | $1,898 | $20,799 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $15,390 | $4,057 | $11,333 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $15,390 | $4,057 | $11,333 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $15,467 | $4,057 | $11,410 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $15,467 | $4,057 | $11,410 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $14,713 | $3,873 | $10,840 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $14,713 | $3,873 | $10,840 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $14,345 | $2,936 | $11,409 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $13,927 | $2,850 | $11,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map