9000 E Lathrop Rd Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $543,379 - $1,201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9000 E Lathrop Rd, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $798,845, approximately $451 per square foot. 9000 E Lathrop Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School and East Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Alleman Daniel Eric
Bought by
Alleman Daniel E and Alleman Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alleman Daniel E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $121,736 | $22,854 | $98,882 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $119,350 | $22,406 | $96,944 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $117,011 | $21,967 | $95,044 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $114,718 | $21,537 | $93,181 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $112,469 | $21,115 | $91,354 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $111,317 | $20,899 | $90,418 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $109,136 | $20,490 | $88,646 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $106,997 | $20,089 | $86,908 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $104,900 | $19,696 | $85,204 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $102,843 | $19,310 | $83,533 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $99,315 | $18,648 | $80,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map