9002 8th Ave NE Seattle, WA 98115
Maple Leaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,539,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9002 8th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115 and is currently estimated at $1,315,851, approximately $678 per square foot. 9002 8th Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Olympic View Elementary School, Jane Addams Middle School, and Nathan Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Dunn Jennifer M and Brietbarth Jennifer
Bought by
Dunn Jennifer M and Dunn Patrick F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,839
Outstanding Balance
$145,362
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,170,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Davis Horace H and Davis Margaret C
Bought by
Breitbarth Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,550
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Jennifer M | -- | Rainier Title | |
| Breitbarth Jennifer | $389,000 | Chicago Title |