9002 Whatcom Ave Yakima, WA 98903
West Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,011 - $1,001,000
Highlights
- Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled
- Landscaped Professionally
- Wood Flooring
- Cottonwood Elementary School Rated A-
- Deck
- Jetted Tub in Primary Bathroom
About This Home
As of January 2013JUST STARTED. PICK YOUR COLORS, MAKE MODIFICATIONS. 100% AMERICAN MADE AND BUILT GREEN. GREAT OPEN PLAN, DEN, ALL THE GOODIES YOU WOULD EXPECT FROM PALAZZO, 10 FT CEILINGS, OUTSTANDING FINISH AND DETAIL. LARGE COVERED PATIO LARGE MASTER SUITE, TILE WALK-IN SHOWER, LOTS OF WOOD, BEAUTIFUL CABINETS, TILE FLOORS AND COUNTERS AND GRANITE KITCHEN COUNTERS. GATED SUBD. PHOTOS ARE TYPICAL FINISH & TRIM.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,078
Year Built
- Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled
Lot Details
- 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 122 x 106
Interior Spaces
- 3,396 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Built by PALAZZO
- The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 181331-31433
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Vu Ngoc | $77,360 | First American Title Comp | |
| Hughes Douglas J | $68,764 | First American Title Comp |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2013 01/07/13 | Sold | $499,950 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2012 11/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,735 | $645,900 | $129,800 | $516,100 |
| 2023 | $6,090 | $562,900 | $85,000 | $477,900 |
| 2022 | $5,998 | $550,200 | $85,000 | $465,200 |
| 2021 | $6,064 | $530,900 | $85,000 | $445,900 |
| 2019 | $5,469 | $495,200 | $85,000 | $410,200 |
| 2018 | $6,336 | $489,000 | $85,000 | $404,000 |
| 2017 | $5,871 | $482,300 | $85,000 | $397,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $472,100 | $85,000 | $387,100 |
| 2015 | $0 | $472,100 | $85,000 | $387,100 |
Map
Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 12-1028
APN: 181331-31432
- 9203 Golden Dr
- 2005 S 87th Ave
- 2205 S 88th Ave
- 8400 Occidental Rd
- 9503 Occidental Rd
- 7904 Easy St
- 2106 Diamond Way
- 7803 Fremont Way
- 8500 Marion Ave
- 7905 W King St
- 2200 S 76th Ave
- NKA Occidental Rd
- 7801 W King St
- 7505 Crestfields Rd
- 7508 Conover Dr
- 7501 Crestfields Rd
- 7310 Whitman Ave
- 7703 Ahtanum Rd
- 1704 Conover Dr
- 2403 S 73rd Ave
- 9000 Whatcom Ave
- 2005 S 91st Ave
- 2005 S 91st Ave
- 8903 Whitman Ave
- 2002 S 91st Ave
- Lot 13 Coolidge Heights 12mg9a8rk0nh
- 9003 Whatcom Ave
- 2004 S 91st Ave
- 9005 Whatcom Ave
- 9001 Whatcom Ave
- 2002 S 89th Ave
- 2000 S 91st Ave
- 8900 Whitman Ave Unit 16
- 8901 Whitman Ave
- 2000 S 91st Ave
- 8903 Whatcom Ave
- 2007 S 92nd Ave
- 2009 S 92nd Ave
- 9002 Whitman Ave
- 2008 S 91st Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.