Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeff Holtsclaw
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 705-9854
4 in this area
194 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $370,000
Beautiful home on 2 Acres. You will fall in love with this 2100 sq ft home on a full basement with an amazing spiral staircase that will have all of your friends talking. If you are looking for a home that checks all of your boxes you will want to add this to your list!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musser Brian | -- | Metropolitan Title Of Indian | |
| Imbody Sarah M | -- | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Musser Brian | $122,312 | |
| Previous Owner | Imbody Sarah M | $139,658 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | Sold | $128,750 | -14.1% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2016 09/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $298,800 | $49,800 | $249,000 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $304,200 | $49,800 | $254,400 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $291,600 | $41,600 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $268,200 | $41,600 | $226,600 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $218,500 | $41,600 | $176,900 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $197,900 | $41,600 | $156,300 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $201,000 | $41,600 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $187,600 | $41,600 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $169,300 | $41,600 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $170,100 | $41,600 | $128,500 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $153,000 | $41,600 | $111,400 |
| 2013 | $1,218 | $158,900 | $41,600 | $117,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeff Holtsclaw
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 705-9854
4 in this area
194 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Silas Norris
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 399-1177
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201637071
APN: 02-08-01-300-011.000-063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.