9003 Jefferson Ct Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9003 Jefferson Ct, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $256,309, approximately $199 per square foot. 9003 Jefferson Ct is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $187,900 | $23,200 | $164,700 |
| 2024 | $964 | $145,100 | $23,200 | $121,900 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $157,200 | $23,200 | $134,000 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $156,100 | $23,200 | $132,900 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $145,500 | $23,200 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $145,500 | $23,200 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $145,500 | $23,200 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $157,400 | $23,200 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $147,000 | $23,200 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $994 | $145,700 | $23,200 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | $929 | $125,000 | $23,200 | $101,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,500 | $23,200 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map