9003 Miles St Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,330 - $472,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9003 Miles St, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $452,083, approximately $400 per square foot. 9003 Miles St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Tep Lyanna
Bought by
Tep Lyanna and Soodsamai Ontony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Tep Lyanna and Tep Sary
Bought by
Tep Lyanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tep Lyanna | -- | Eastern Title & Settlements | |
| Tep Lyanna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,680 | $358,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,680 | $343,000 | $228,100 | $114,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $343,000 | $228,100 | $114,900 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $343,000 | $228,100 | $114,900 |
| 2021 | $3,935 | $366,000 | $228,100 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $332,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $299,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $266,100 | $195,100 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $264,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $263,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $262,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,472 | $259,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map