9004 Wheat Grass Ave Unit 2 Bakersfield, CA 93313
Panama NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9004 Wheat Grass Ave Unit 2, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $403,602, approximately $217 per square foot. 9004 Wheat Grass Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Panama Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Platt Suzanne and Lewis Tony
Bought by
Platt Suzanne M and The 9004 Wheat Grass Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Platt Suzanne and Lewis Tony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platt Suzanne M | -- | None Available | |
| Platt Suzanne | $231,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,662 | $303,403 | $105,072 | $198,331 |
| 2024 | $4,576 | $297,455 | $103,012 | $194,443 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $291,624 | $100,993 | $190,631 |
| 2022 | $4,402 | $285,907 | $99,013 | $186,894 |
| 2021 | $4,269 | $280,302 | $97,072 | $183,230 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $259,000 | $65,000 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $3,830 | $245,000 | $61,000 | $184,000 |
| 2018 | $3,545 | $228,000 | $57,000 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $3,593 | $233,000 | $58,000 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $3,455 | $233,000 | $58,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $3,348 | $221,000 | $55,000 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $202,000 | $51,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map