9005 Chalone Ct Bakersfield, CA 93312
Pheasant Run NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,393/month
Highlights
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
- 5-minute walk to Mondavi Park
- Liberty High School Rated A
About This Home
Welcome to this darling retreat at 9005 Chalone Ct, perfectly situated at the end of a quiet, private cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Fox Run community. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home beautifully combines modern efficiency with low-maintenance living. You can move in with total peace of mind knowing the AC and insulation are only 3 years old, ensuring peak energy performance and year-round comfort throughout the home.The exterior features professional eco-friendly front yard Xeriscaping, providing striking curb appeal while drastically reducing water usage and weekend chores. Inside, you will find a well-lit functional layout with four generous bedrooms, offering plenty of versatility for a home office, hobby space, or guest accommodations. Newer refrigerator and dishwasher are also included.Located just a short walk to Mondavi Park and Columbia Elementary School with great access to shopping, restaurants and the Westside Parkway. Schedule your tour today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1993
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 4 Bedrooms
- 1,618 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Schools
- Columbia Elementary School
- Fruitvale Middle School
- Liberty High School
Additional Features
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 50116112
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $266,346 | $94,699 | $171,647 |
| 2024 | $3,755 | $261,125 | $92,843 | $168,282 |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $256,006 | $91,023 | $164,983 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $250,988 | $89,239 | $161,749 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $246,068 | $87,490 | $158,578 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $243,545 | $86,593 | $156,952 |
| 2019 | $3,511 | $243,545 | $86,593 | $156,952 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $234,090 | $83,232 | $150,858 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $229,500 | $81,600 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $225,000 | $80,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $152,702 | $38,174 | $114,528 |
| 2014 | $2,200 | $149,712 | $37,427 | $112,285 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | For Sale | $389,000 | +72.9% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2015 07/13/15 | Sold | $225,000 | +2.5% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2015 06/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | For Sale | $219,500 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $225,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Corporate Deed | $108,000 | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $220,924 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $107,759 | FHA |
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202604204
APN: 501-161-12-00-1
- 705 Harvest Creek Rd
- 1113 Sand Creek Dr
- 706 Timberleaf Dr
- 9309 Foxglen Ct
- 9930 Brimhall Rd
- 10106 Boone Valley Dr
- 804 Loch Lloyd Ln
- 817 Quail Ln Unit 11-14
- 1906 Mcintosh Way
- 7800 Westfield Rd Unit 28
- 9313 Wolf River Ave
- 9010 Wolf River Ave
- 10419 Crandon Park Dr Unit 3
- 9005 Ribston Ave
- 501 Quailridge Rd
- 10328 Shellabarger Rd Unit CA
- 8000 Kroll Way Unit 96
- 8000 Kroll Way Unit 112
- 8000 Kroll Way Unit 114
- 7604 Saddleback Dr
- 9110 Sonoma Way
- 8400 White Rock Dr
- 1914 Mcintosh Way
- 817 Quail Ln
- 10720 Brimhall Rd
- 309 Barkine Ct
- 9021 Green Bank St
- 8101 Camino Media
- 8706 Hoodsport Ave
- 9131 Anchor Island Ct
- 11815 Leigh River St
- 8715 Beau Maison Way
- 3615 Abbott Dr
- 3616 Goldbar Dr