Seller's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Stojanovich
Better Homes Realty
(925) 567-6170
87 in this area
170 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,296,581 - $1,309,000
Sprawling single story tucked away on a cul-de-sac backing to open space! Upgraded Vinyl "wood plank look" flooring and new neutral carpet throughout! New HVAC unit, neutral paint and updated baths! Huge reconfigured combined dining and living room with sunny windows, recessed & upgraded lighting and a drybar with glass display cabinets. Gourmet kitchen with slab solid surface counter, island and full decorative tile backsplash! Stainless steel appliances and large sun filled window with garden ledge opens to the adjacent family room offering a cozy wood burning fireplace with solid slab surround, raised hearth & wood mantle. Private & spacious primary suite features a wood burning fireplace and slider to patio. Updated primary bathroom boasts an oversized stall shower with solid slab surround & glass enclosure, vanity with dual sinks and a separate make-up vanity and a large walk-in closet. Private rear yard backs to oak dotted open space and features an in-ground freeform pebble tech pool with raised spa and waterfall feature, solar heat, extensive aggregate patio with brick & stone hardscape, a covered patio and pergola! Must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes Realty License #02102698 Listed on: 01/12/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patiag Christopher | $1,310,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Miner Garth F | $760,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Diaz Donna M | $660,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Patterson Gregory R | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Patterson Gregory | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Patterson Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Gregory R | $605,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bennett Dyke S | $396,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Swan Steven | $340,000 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patiag Christopher | $982,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Miner Garth F | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Donna M | $527,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Gregory R | $619,657 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Gregory R | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Dyke S | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swan Steven | $271,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Sold | $1,310,000 | +1.2% | $515 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $1,295,000 | -- | $509 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,642 | $913,398 | $408,625 | $504,773 |
| 2024 | $10,902 | $895,489 | $400,613 | $494,876 |
| 2023 | $10,902 | $877,931 | $392,758 | $485,173 |
| 2022 | $10,875 | $860,717 | $385,057 | $475,660 |
| 2021 | $10,699 | $843,841 | $377,507 | $466,334 |
| 2019 | $10,703 | $818,814 | $366,311 | $452,503 |
| 2018 | $10,327 | $802,760 | $359,129 | $443,631 |
| 2017 | $10,011 | $787,021 | $352,088 | $434,933 |
| 2016 | $9,770 | $771,590 | $345,185 | $426,405 |
| 2015 | $9,687 | $760,000 | $340,000 | $420,000 |
| 2014 | $8,851 | $676,153 | $256,157 | $419,996 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Stojanovich
Better Homes Realty
(925) 567-6170
87 in this area
170 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Morris Pleasant
Guide Real Estate
(916) 743-0844
1 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41120652
APN: 118-650-022-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.