9006 Kipper Dr Jacksonville, FL 32211
Regency NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,466 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9006 Kipper Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32211 and is currently estimated at $326,367, approximately $201 per square foot. 9006 Kipper Dr is a home with nearby schools including Don Brewer Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Alikhanov Sarvar and Alikhanov Malika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,273
Outstanding Balance
$183,336
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,031
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alikhanov Sarvar | $221,340 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alikhanov Sarvar | $210,273 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,485 | $216,326 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,233 | $216,326 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $210,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $204,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $198,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $192,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $189,736 | $60,000 | $129,736 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map