9007 61st Avenue Dr E Bradenton, FL 34202
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $611,334
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9007 61st Avenue Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34202 and is currently estimated at $557,584, approximately $293 per square foot. 9007 61st Avenue Dr E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Braden River Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Braden River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2022
Sold by
Corcoran Jeanne D and Corcoran Daniel J
Bought by
Corcoran Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$565,500
Outstanding Balance
$534,576
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$23,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Corcoran Jeanne D and Corcoran Daniel J
Bought by
Corcoran Jeanne D and Corcoran Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,500
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Corcoran Jeanne D and Corcoran Daniel J
Bought by
Corcoran Jeanne D and Corcoran Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Gordon Kristen A and Gordon Larry G
Bought by
Corcoran Jeanne D and Corcoran Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property