9007 E 79th St Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $228,204
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9007 E 79th St, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $219,051, approximately $185 per square foot. 9007 E 79th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Cityscape Properties Llc
Bought by
Jc Management Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,318
Outstanding Balance
$61,935
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$157,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Hendrickson Lonnee J
Bought by
Hendrickson Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jc Management Group Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hendrickson Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jc Management Group Llc | $75,318 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $29,859 | $5,364 | $24,495 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $25,965 | $2,386 | $23,579 |
| 2023 | $2,326 | $25,966 | $2,396 | $23,570 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $22,800 | $4,680 | $18,120 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $22,800 | $4,680 | $18,120 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $22,857 | $4,680 | $18,177 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $22,857 | $4,680 | $18,177 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $19,893 | $4,073 | $15,820 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $19,893 | $4,073 | $15,820 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $19,394 | $1,957 | $17,437 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $18,829 | $1,900 | $16,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map