9007 Richards Dr Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $156,900 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9007 Richards Dr, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $165,975, approximately $181 per square foot. 9007 Richards Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Gordon David M and Gordon Veronica L
Bought by
Morgison Sara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,750
Outstanding Balance
$44,011
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Mcthompson Cora F
Bought by
Gordon David M and Maples Veronica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,566
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgison Sara J | -- | First American Title | |
| Gordon David M | -- | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgison Sara J | $67,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon David M | $65,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $15,578 | $5,468 | $10,110 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $17,598 | $2,022 | $15,576 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $17,598 | $1,347 | $16,251 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $11,780 | $2,290 | $9,490 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $11,780 | $2,290 | $9,490 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $13,085 | $2,290 | $10,795 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $13,085 | $2,290 | $10,795 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $12,225 | $3,218 | $9,007 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $11,918 | $2,348 | $9,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map