Seller's Agent in 2023
Sal Soto
DeSoto Real Estate
(260) 515-6486
6 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $222,513
New Price! OPEN HOUSE Sun Nov 20th * 1PM-3PM-- Large 3 bedroom home with 2 car attached garage on corner lot. Home has 3 bedrooms upstairs w possible 4th on main floor. Attached 2 car garage with space for a small workshop. 2 full bathrooms upstairs and 1/2 bath downstairs. 3 Seasons room off kitchen/den with sliding door for access to backyard. Over-sized fenced-in backyard. Lots of room for the family & entertaining. AC is 1 year old. Furnace is 10 years old. Leaf Filter System installed in gutters in 2021. New Electrical panel. Master bedroom has walk-in closet and attached master bathroom. Extended driveway. New roof in 2015. 1st floor Laundry. Close to I69, GM, Vera Bradley, Lutheran Hospital. Must see!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimbrell Matthew L | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimbrell Matthew L | $156,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2023 01/13/23 | Sold | $165,000 | -2.9% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -2.9% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2022 11/05/22 | For Sale | $174,900 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2022 10/22/22 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $204,700 | $36,300 | $168,400 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $194,800 | $36,300 | $158,500 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $181,800 | $19,300 | $162,500 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $163,300 | $19,300 | $144,000 |
| 2021 | $895 | $136,800 | $19,300 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $893 | $131,100 | $19,300 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $757 | $117,200 | $19,300 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $669 | $108,500 | $19,300 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $548 | $97,500 | $19,300 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $499 | $93,300 | $19,300 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $526 | $95,600 | $19,300 | $76,300 |
| 2013 | $503 | $93,800 | $19,300 | $74,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sal Soto
DeSoto Real Estate
(260) 515-6486
6 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Beth Goldsmith
North Eastern Group Realty
(260) 414-9903
4 in this area
237 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202243961
APN: 02-17-02-106-006.000-059
Ask me questions while you tour the home.