9008 N Main St Canastota, NY 13032
Estimated Value: $113,259 - $434,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9008 N Main St, Canastota, NY 13032 and is currently estimated at $244,420, approximately $206 per square foot. 9008 N Main St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Peterboro Street Elementary School, Roberts Street Middle School, and South Side Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Debrucque Donald
Bought by
Debrucque Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debrucque Donald | -- | Betro | |
| Debrucque Donald | -- | Betro |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $54,600 | $8,800 | $45,800 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $54,600 | $8,800 | $45,800 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $54,600 | $8,800 | $45,800 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $54,600 | $8,800 | $45,800 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $54,600 | $8,800 | $45,800 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $54,600 | $8,800 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $54,600 | $8,800 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $54,600 | $8,800 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $54,600 | $8,800 | $45,800 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $54,600 | $8,800 | $45,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,600 | $8,800 | $45,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,600 | $8,800 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map