Seller's Agent in 2017
Michelle Lyons
Port Cities Realty, LLC
(218) 348-6143
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $337,000
3+bd/2bth home with covered porch, 1 car det garage, corner lot, tons of natural wood work, art room, and full unfinished basement.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuhaug Douglas K | $108,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stuhaug Douglas K | $102,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2017 08/28/17 | Sold | $108,000 | 0.0% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2017 07/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2017 03/03/17 | For Sale | $108,000 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $289,600 | $24,600 | $265,000 |
| 2024 | $841 | $266,300 | $23,500 | $242,800 |
| 2023 | $818 | $263,000 | $21,300 | $241,700 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $236,700 | $18,500 | $218,200 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $180,900 | $18,500 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $131,000 | $13,600 | $117,400 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $131,000 | $13,600 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $132,800 | $13,900 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $131,000 | $13,600 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $132,700 | $13,600 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $116,900 | $12,300 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $961 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michelle Lyons
Port Cities Realty, LLC
(218) 348-6143
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ruth Rabold
Century 21 Atwood
(218) 722-8221
25 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6027223
APN: 23-7642-69160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.