901 14th St Arcata, CA 95521
Arcata Heights-Northtown Neighborhood
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Great duplex townhouse in downtown Arcata! Within walking distance to numerous restaurants, stores, Cal Poly Humboldt State University and Arcata High School (.5 miles to Cal Poly HSU). 3 Bedroom, 1.5 bath house with washer dryer hookups, small backyard, single car garage and one additional off street parking space. Water, garbage and lawn service included.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -4.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $2,100 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,931 | $504,073 | $265,302 | $238,771 |
| 2024 | $5,931 | $494,190 | $260,100 | $234,090 |
| 2023 | $5,812 | $484,500 | $255,000 | $229,500 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $134,489 | $18,329 | $116,160 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $131,853 | $17,970 | $113,883 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $130,502 | $17,786 | $112,716 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $127,944 | $17,438 | $110,506 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $125,437 | $17,097 | $108,340 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $122,978 | $16,762 | $106,216 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $120,568 | $16,434 | $104,134 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $118,758 | $16,188 | $102,570 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $116,432 | $15,871 | $100,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map