Estimated Value: $206,000 - $227,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 6th Ave, Havre, MT 59501 and is currently estimated at $215,564, approximately $124 per square foot. 901 6th Ave is a home located in Hill County with nearby schools including Highland Park Early Primary School, Sunnyside School, and Lincoln-McKinley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Bought by
Lovers Nest Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovers Nest Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $203,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $181,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $181,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $161,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $161,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $125,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $125,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |