901 7th Ave NE Perham, MN 56573
Estimated Value: $362,756 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 7th Ave NE, Perham, MN 56573 and is currently estimated at $373,189, approximately $224 per square foot. 901 7th Ave NE is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Heart of the Lake Elementary School, Perham Senior High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Schornack David and Schornack Denise
Bought by
Paurus Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paurus Louise | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,450 | $341,800 | $17,300 | $324,500 |
| 2024 | $388 | $348,700 | $17,300 | $331,400 |
| 2023 | $468 | $55,800 | $15,700 | $40,100 |
| 2022 | $40 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $40 | $55,800 | $15,700 | $40,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map