901 Abington Rd Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
Estimated Value: $416,810 - $514,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,276
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Abington Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 and is currently estimated at $479,453, approximately $210 per square foot. 901 Abington Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,093 | $214,700 | $61,600 | $153,100 |
| 2024 | $9,022 | $214,700 | $61,600 | $153,100 |
| 2023 | $9,022 | $214,700 | $61,600 | $153,100 |
| 2022 | $8,773 | $214,700 | $61,600 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $8,801 | $214,700 | $61,600 | $153,100 |
| 2020 | $8,693 | $214,700 | $61,600 | $153,100 |
| 2019 | $8,689 | $214,700 | $61,600 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $8,665 | $214,700 | $61,600 | $153,100 |
| 2017 | $8,547 | $214,700 | $61,600 | $153,100 |
| 2016 | $8,433 | $214,700 | $61,600 | $153,100 |
| 2015 | $8,300 | $214,700 | $61,600 | $153,100 |
| 2014 | $8,208 | $214,700 | $61,600 | $153,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map