901 Apache Trail White House, TN 37188
Estimated Value: $338,132 - $389,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Apache Trail, White House, TN 37188 and is currently estimated at $372,533, approximately $212 per square foot. 901 Apache Trail is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Robert F. Woodall Elementary School, White House Heritage Elementary School, and White House Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Ballou Leonard W and Ballou Geneiva
Bought by
Clark Brent M and Clark Dvana T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1989
Bought by
Elm Hill Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Brent M | $143,000 | -- | |
| Elm Hill Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $89,250 | $23,750 | $65,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $89,250 | $23,750 | $65,500 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $89,250 | $23,750 | $65,500 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $52,550 | $8,625 | $43,925 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $52,550 | $8,625 | $43,925 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $52,550 | $8,625 | $43,925 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $52,550 | $8,625 | $43,925 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $52,550 | $8,625 | $43,925 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $43,725 | $7,200 | $36,525 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $43,725 | $7,200 | $36,525 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $43,725 | $7,200 | $36,525 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $43,725 | $7,200 | $36,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map