901 Arnott Ct Bakersfield, CA 93307
Berkshire Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Arnott Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $355,375, approximately $243 per square foot. 901 Arnott Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Leon H. Ollivier Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Araceli
Bought by
Magana Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,531
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Syroli
Bought by
Magana Francisco and Martinez Araceli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magana Francisco | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Magana Francisco | $104,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magana Francisco | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magana Francisco | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $157,287 | $30,125 | $127,162 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $154,204 | $29,535 | $124,669 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $151,181 | $28,956 | $122,225 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $148,218 | $28,389 | $119,829 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $145,313 | $27,833 | $117,480 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $143,824 | $27,548 | $116,276 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $143,824 | $27,548 | $116,276 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $138,241 | $26,479 | $111,762 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $135,531 | $25,960 | $109,571 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $132,874 | $25,451 | $107,423 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $130,879 | $25,069 | $105,810 |
| 2014 | $1,989 | $128,316 | $24,578 | $103,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map