901 Berwick Dr Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $548,927 - $594,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,477
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Berwick Dr, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $575,482, approximately $165 per square foot. 901 Berwick Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ruldolph G. Gordon School at Jones Mill, Five Oaks Academy Montessori School, and Five Oaks Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Patterson William and Patterson Brittany
Bought by
Patterson William and Patterson Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,700
Outstanding Balance
$222,957
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Sabal Humes At Jones Mill Crossing Llc
Bought by
Patterson William and Patterson Brittany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,700
Outstanding Balance
$222,957
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,525
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson William | $372,545 | None Available | |
| Patterson William | $372,545 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson William | $255,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $16,600 | $3,260 | $13,340 |
| 2024 | $3,030 | $14,430 | $2,080 | $12,350 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $14,430 | $2,080 | $12,350 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $14,430 | $2,080 | $12,350 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $14,430 | $2,080 | $12,350 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $14,300 | $2,600 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $8,450 | $2,600 | $5,850 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $2,880 | $2,880 | $0 |
| 2017 | $249 | $630 | $630 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map