901 Carrol Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Del Mar Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $313,470
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Carrol Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $284,868, approximately $135 per square foot. 901 Carrol Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Trautmann Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Torres Anita L and Pesina Lina Torres
Bought by
Hernandez Miguel Angel Enriqu and Casarez Valerie Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$258,642
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$26,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2020
Sold by
Torres Leroy
Bought by
Torres Anita L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Haywood Susan
Bought by
Torres Anita L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Torres Daniel and Estate Of Jose G Tones
Bought by
Torres Anita L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Miguel Angel Enriqu | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Torres Anita L | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Anita L | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Anita L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Miguel Angel Enriqu | $260,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $249,947 | $112,512 | $137,435 |
| 2024 | $760 | $247,905 | $112,512 | $135,393 |
| 2023 | $4,589 | $231,198 | $95,616 | $135,582 |
| 2022 | $4,824 | $212,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,964 | $193,142 | $80,172 | $112,970 |
| 2020 | $4,805 | $186,710 | $80,160 | $106,550 |
| 2019 | $4,901 | $186,730 | $80,160 | $106,570 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $175,660 | $67,300 | $108,360 |
| 2017 | $4,366 | $166,670 | $67,300 | $99,370 |
| 2016 | $4,213 | $160,820 | $48,960 | $111,860 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $159,770 | $43,780 | $115,990 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $157,860 | $41,870 | $115,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map