901 Cedar Point Cir Rose Hill, KS 67133
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $226,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Cedar Point Cir, Rose Hill, KS 67133 and is currently estimated at $209,888, approximately $104 per square foot. 901 Cedar Point Cir is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Primary School, Rose Hill Intermediate School, and Rose Hill Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28 | $19,983 | $3,177 | $16,806 |
| 2024 | $28 | $19,591 | $2,072 | $17,519 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $19,021 | $2,072 | $16,949 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $16,215 | $2,072 | $14,143 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $15,268 | $2,072 | $13,196 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $15,157 | $2,072 | $13,085 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $14,920 | $2,072 | $12,848 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $14,639 | $2,072 | $12,567 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $14,168 | $2,193 | $11,975 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,770 | $19,070 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map