NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $463,000 - $518,425

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,048 Sq Ft
1,651 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2019

Last sale price $322,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,418 / mo

148 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Neighborhood Views
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Beattie Middle School Rated A-
  • Tennis Courts
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2019

Welcome to your new home in the beautiful Enclave Community in East Highland Ranch! As you walk through the door you'll immediately see the formal living and dining rooms on a great open floor plan. Proceeding through you'll find the family room with a cozy fireplace and and a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, breakfast nook and newer stainless steel appliances. You'll be able to entertain your friends and loved ones for days! You'll also find access to the outside deck and patio area with plenty of room to sit outside and enjoy the breeze or entertain those you care about. As you proceed upstairs you'll find the master bedroom with a full bathroom with double sink vanity area and a large walk-in closet. The other three bedrooms sit on the other side of the second floor with a full bathroom with tile countertops and double sinks. You'll also find, for your convenience, the laundry room is upstairs! This house features newer laminate flooring, carpet and tiled showers. This community features a basketball court, tennis court, playground area, pool, BBQ and walking trail to East Highland Ranch lake. You're not going to want to miss this one. It is a gem! Come see for yourself. It will not last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Craig Chastain

NEXT LEVEL REALTY License #01868232 Listed on: 01/04/2019

NEXT LEVEL REALTY

Co-Listed By

DANIEL CUTHBERTSON

NEXT LEVEL REALTY License #01311650

Last Buyer's Agent

CAMILLA CAMPBELL

CAMPBELL REALTY License #01946924

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 1,651

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,048 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Neighborhood Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level

Additional Features

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 13551
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0288541580000

Community Details

Overview

  • 50 Units
  • First Service Residential Association, Phone Number (909) 981-4131
  • Enclave HOA, Phone Number (909) 864-0215

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

1,651 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$471 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0288541580000
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2048.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 157.23
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Family Room, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association: Enclave HOA
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Picnic Area, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Water
  • Association Fee: 350.09
  • Association #2 Fee: 121.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Phone: 909.981.4131
  • Association Phone #2: 909.864.0215
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1650.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0379

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 1650.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 50
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 79.01
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 13551

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Baron Sovory Revocable Living Trust and Sovory Baron Anthony
Bought by
Sovory Baron
Current Estimated Value
$484,106

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Sovory Baron
Bought by
Sovory Baron Anthony and The Baron Sovory Revocable Liv

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Amosa Andrew and Amosa Amanda
Bought by
Sovory Baron

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,340
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2017
Closed on
May 3, 2018
List Price
$314,900
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.78%
Original Mortgage
$290,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2014
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
List Price
$232,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.03%
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Leonard Larry W and Leonard Ann L
Bought by
Leonard Larry W and Leonard Ann L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Leonard Larry W and Leonard Ann L
Bought by
Leonard Larry W and Leonard Ann L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Mortgage Consulting Inc
Bought by
Leonard Larry W and Leonard Ann L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Sovory Baron Anthony -- None Available
Sovory Baron $322,000 Ticor Title
Amosa Andrew $310,000 Landwood Title
Zulueta Ana Rose $225,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Leonard Larry W -- None Available
Leonard Larry W -- None Available
Leonard Larry W $115,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sovory Baron $312,340
Previous Owner Amosa Andrew $290,500
Previous Owner Zulueta Ana Rose $213,750
Previous Owner Leonard Larry W $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/16/2019 08/16/19 Sold $322,000 -2.4% $157 / Sq Ft
06/21/2019 06/21/19 For Sale $330,000 +2.5% $161 / Sq Ft
06/03/2019 06/03/19 Off Market $322,000 -- --
06/01/2019 06/01/19 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2019 05/29/19 Price Changed $330,000 +3.1% $161 / Sq Ft
05/23/2019 05/23/19 For Sale $320,000 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
05/15/2019 05/15/19 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2019 02/19/19 Price Changed $320,000 -1.6% $156 / Sq Ft
01/04/2019 01/04/19 For Sale $325,111 +4.9% $159 / Sq Ft
06/08/2018 06/08/18 Sold $310,000 -1.6% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/03/2018 05/03/18 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2017 11/29/17 For Sale $314,900 +40.0% $154 / Sq Ft
04/17/2014 04/17/14 Sold $225,000 -3.0% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/20/2014 03/20/14 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2014 02/13/14 For Sale $232,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,395 $352,156 $105,647 $246,509
2024 $4,104 $345,250 $103,575 $241,675
2023 $4,100 $338,480 $101,544 $236,936
2022 $4,040 $331,843 $99,553 $232,290
2021 $4,027 $325,336 $97,601 $227,735
2020 $3,966 $322,000 $96,600 $225,400
2019 $3,946 $316,200 $94,860 $221,340
2018 $2,934 $242,409 $72,723 $169,686
2017 $2,908 $237,656 $71,297 $166,359
2016 $2,873 $232,996 $69,899 $163,097
2015 $2,851 $229,496 $68,849 $160,647
2014 $1,904 $147,068 $19,182 $127,886

MLS Number: IV18297328

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0288-541-58

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.