901 Chickasaw Dr Westminster, SC 29693
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $538,561
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Chickasaw Dr, Westminster, SC 29693 and is currently estimated at $516,140, approximately $264 per square foot. 901 Chickasaw Dr is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Fair-Oak Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Pamela Crawford
Bought by
Crawford Pamela and Crawford Clyde
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,880
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
The David M Caswell Trust
Bought by
Crawford Pamela G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Boyles Wayland D and Boyles Sue M
Bought by
Caswell David M and Caswell Kathleen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Pamela | -- | Vantage Point Title | |
| Crawford Pamela | -- | Vantage Point Title | |
| Crawford Pamela G | $170,000 | -- | |
| Caswell David M | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Pamela | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Pamela G | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $9,581 | $324 | $9,257 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $9,581 | $324 | $9,257 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $9,581 | $324 | $9,257 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $9,581 | $324 | $9,257 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $9,063 | $313 | $8,750 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $9,063 | $313 | $8,750 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,194 | $1,582 | $7,613 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map